Further Workshops

Details on these and other workshops and projects will be published soon:

  • Atelier Elektronik: Several Workshops
  • Cello Composition Workshop (Younghi Pagh-Paan, Lucas Fels)
  • Collaboration (Workshop Cathy Milliken)
  • Composing for Percussion Ensemble (Workshop of the Percussion Studio)
  • Composing for Violin and Oboe (Workshop Cathy Milliken, Graeme Jennings)
  • DANCE & MUSIC (Workshop Stefan Prins & Daniel Linehan)
  • Etudes for Electric Guitar (Workshop Yaron Deutsch)
  • Ircam in Residence: Several Workshops
  • Nature Theater of Darmstadt (Workshop of the Percussion Studio)
  • Notation (Workshops & Lectures, curated by Lucas Fels)
  • Piano Composition Workshop (Brian Ferneyhough, Nicolas Hodges)
  • Salims Salon (Workshop Seth Ayyaz, Cedrik Fermont, Jacqueline George, Elsa M'Bala (aka AMET), Hannes Seidl)
  • Tonus (Ulrich Mosch)
  • Workshop Alexander Schubert
  • Workshop Ulf Langheinrich
  • Workshop Guitar, Double bass and Live-electronics (Yaron Deutsch, Uli Fussenegger, Carlo Laurenzi)
  • Workshop Kirsten Reese
  • Workshop Martin Iddon
  • Workshops Michael Schmid
  • Workshop Patrick Frank
  • Workshop Rebecca Saunders & Krassimir Sterev
    Workshop Rebecca Saunders & Milica Djordjevic & Marco Blaauw

Details on these and other workshops and projects will be published soon:

  • Atelier Elektronik: Several Workshops
  • Cello Composition Workshop (Younghi Pagh-Paan, Lucas Fels)
  • Collaboration (Workshop Cathy Milliken)
  • Composing for Percussion Ensemble (Workshop of the Percussion Studio)
  • Composing for Violin and Oboe (Workshop Cathy Milliken, Graeme Jennings)
  • DANCE & MUSIC (Workshop Stefan Prins & Daniel Linehan)
  • Etudes for Electric Guitar (Workshop Yaron Deutsch)
  • Ircam in Residence: Several Workshops
  • Nature Theater of Darmstadt (Workshop of the Percussion Studio)
  • Notation (Workshops & Lectures, curated by Lucas Fels)
  • Piano Composition Workshop (Brian Ferneyhough, Nicolas Hodges)
  • Salims Salon (Workshop Seth Ayyaz, Cedrik Fermont, Jacqueline George, Elsa M'Bala (aka AMET), Hannes Seidl)
  • Tonus (Ulrich Mosch)
  • Workshop Alexander Schubert
  • Workshop Ulf Langheinrich
  • Workshop Guitar, Double bass and Live-electronics (Yaron Deutsch, Uli Fussenegger, Carlo Laurenzi)
  • Workshop Kirsten Reese
  • Workshop Martin Iddon
  • Workshops Michael Schmid
  • Workshop Patrick Frank
  • Workshop Rebecca Saunders & Krassimir Sterev
    Workshop Rebecca Saunders & Milica Djordjevic & Marco Blaauw